UNITED STATES
[…] Directly Commenced by USAT; or
Commenced by USAT Shareholder(s)”

There are advantages in the Company directly bringing such action, including our ability to supervise such procedures in a way that would benefit all shareholders (other than Hudson). However, we also recognize that commencing and prosecuting such claims could be costly and distracting to management, such that shareholders may wish that the task be left to one or more shareholders.  Under Section 2576 of the Pennsylvania BCL, whether it is the Company or a shareholder who brings the claims, “[i]f a judgment requiring the payment of any such profits is entered, the party bringing such action shall recover all costs, including reasonable attorney fees, incurred in connection with enforcement of this subchapter.”

The Board is not making a recommendation on this item 6.